KTU S3 BTech Supplementary July 2017 All Branches Timetable

(1) Branch: Aeronautical Engineering (AN)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B EC201 Network Theory
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C EC203 Solid State Devices
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D EC205 Electronic Circuits
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E EC207 Logic Circuit Design

(2) Branch: Applied Electronics and Instrumentation / Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering (AE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C ME200 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D AU201 S I Engines & Combustion
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E AU203 Auto Chassis

(3) Branch: Automobile Engineering (AU)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B BM201 Basic Medical Sciences for Engineers
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C BM203 Network Analysis
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D BM207 Design of Electronic Circuits
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E IC207 Design of Logic Circuits

(4) Branch: Biomedical Engineering (BM)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B BT201 Fluid Flow and Particle Technology
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C BT203 Concepts In Biochemical Engineering
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D BT205 Bioprocess Calculations
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E BT207 Microbiology

(5) Branch: Biotechnology (BT)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B CH201 Chemical Process Calculations
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C CH203 Particle Technology
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D CH205 Fluid and Particle Mechanics I
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E CH207 Chemistry for Process Engineering I

(6) Branch: Chemical Engineering (CH)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B CE201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C CE203 Fluid Mechanics I
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D CE205 Engineering Geology
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E CE207 Surveying

(7) Branch: Civil Engineering (CE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B CS201 Discrete Computational Structures
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C CS203 Switching Theory and Logic Design
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D CS205 Data Structures
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E CS207 Electronics Devices & Circuits

(8) Branch: Computer Science and Engineering (CS)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B EE201 Circuits and Networks
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C EE203 Analog Electronic Circuits
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D EE205 DC Machines and Transformers
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E EE207 Computer Programming

(9) Branch: Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B BM201 Basic Medical Sciences for Engineers
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C BM205 Electrical Technology
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D BM207 Design of Electronic Circuits
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E IC207 Design of Logic Circuits

(10) Branch: Electronics and Biomedical Engineering (EBE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B EC201 Network Theory
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C EC203 Solid State Devices
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D EC205 Electronic Circuits
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E EC207 Logic Circuit Design

(11) Branch: Electronics and Communication Engineering (EC)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B FT201 Food Microbiology
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C FT203 Food Chemistry
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D FT205 Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E FT207 Introductory Food Technology

(12) Branch: Food Technology (FT)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME207 Thermal Engineering I
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C ME200 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D ME209 Mechanical Properties of Structural Materials
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E ME213 Theory of Machines

(13) Branch: Industrial Engineering (IE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B CS201 Discrete Computational Structures
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C IT201 Digital System Design
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D CS205 Data Structures
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E IT203 Data Communication

(14) Branch: Information Technology (IT)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B IC201 Basic Instrumentation Engineering and Transducers
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C IC203 Electrical and Electronics Measurements
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D BM207 Design of Electronic Circuits
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E IC207 Design of Logic Circuits

(15) Branch: Instrumentation and Control Engineering (IC)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C ME203 Mechanics of Fluids
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D ME205 Thermodynamics
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E ME210 Metallurgy and Materials Engineering

Exam: B.Tech S3 Supplementary Examination, July 2017

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C AU205 Automotive Chassis
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D ME205 Thermodynamics
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E ME210 Metallurgy and Materials Engineering

(17) Branch: Mechanical (Automobile) Engineering (MA)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C ME200 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D ME205 Thermodynamics
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E ME210 Metallurgy and Materials Engineering

(18) Branch: Mechanical (Production Engineering) (MP)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B MR201 C Programming
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C EE209 Electrical Technology
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D EC209 Analog Electronics
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E MR205 Science of Measurements

(19) Branch: Mechatronics Engineering (MC)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C MT201 Metallurgical Thermodynamics and Kinetics
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D MT203 Mineral Beneficiation
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E MT205 Computer Programming in C

(20) Branch: Metallurgy (MT)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B SB201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C SB203 Mechanics of Fluids
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D SB205 Introduction To Naval Architecture & Ship Building
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E SB207 Basic Ship Theory

(21) Branch: Naval Architecture and Ship Building Engineering (NS)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C ME200 Fluid Mechanics & Machinery
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D MP201 Machine Tool Technology
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E ME210 Metallurgy & Materials Engineering

(22) Branch: Production Engineering (PE)

Time Table
Date Day Time Exam Slot Course Code Course Name
04.07.2017 Tue 10.00am-01.00pm A MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis
05.07.2017 Wed 10.00am-01.00pm B ME201 Mechanics of Solids
06.07.2017 Thu 10.00am-01.00pm C FS201 Principles of Chemical Engineering
07.07.2017 Fri 10.00am-01.00pm D FS203 Principles of Safety Management
10.07.2017 Mon 10.00am-01.00pm E FS205 Safety in Construction Industry

Download directly by clicking here.

For the notification, please click here.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *